191 Fleming Rd Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $527,254 - $654,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Fleming Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $582,564, approximately $262 per square foot. 191 Fleming Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wyoming High School and John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Osterwich Kathleen G
Bought by
Kearns Robert and Kearns Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,174
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$464,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
Osterwisch Donald W and Osterwisch Kathleen G
Bought by
Osterwisch Kathleen G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kearns Robert | $316,000 | Attorney | |
| Osterwisch Kathleen G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kearns Robert | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,220 | $134,992 | $53,022 | $81,970 |
| 2024 | $8,030 | $134,992 | $53,022 | $81,970 |
| 2023 | $7,401 | $134,992 | $53,022 | $81,970 |
| 2022 | $7,346 | $108,378 | $36,743 | $71,635 |
| 2021 | $7,161 | $108,378 | $36,743 | $71,635 |
| 2020 | $7,321 | $108,378 | $36,743 | $71,635 |
| 2019 | $6,830 | $93,429 | $31,675 | $61,754 |
| 2018 | $6,833 | $93,429 | $31,675 | $61,754 |
| 2017 | $6,545 | $93,429 | $31,675 | $61,754 |
| 2016 | $5,481 | $90,357 | $30,034 | $60,323 |
| 2015 | $5,542 | $90,357 | $30,034 | $60,323 |
| 2014 | $5,217 | $84,820 | $30,034 | $54,786 |
| 2013 | $4,911 | $76,416 | $27,059 | $49,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map