Seller's Agent in 2024
Kason Wilkes
Rivoli Realty
(478) 538-1857
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $50,457 - $115,000
Presenting a unique investment opportunity, this home is now available as a great fixer upper project. The property has been professionally cleaned out following its recent fire damage, offering a canvas for your renovation ideas. Perfect for investors looking to create a beautifully restored residence, this property promises significant returns with the right vision and effort.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemus Lima Edy Martin | $20,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| 114 Blue St Llc | $37,000 | -- | |
| Hardnett Jennifer A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hardnett Jennifer A | -- | Tim J Thompson Llc | |
| Hardnett Jennifer A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hardnett Carolyn D | $26,300 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2024 08/08/24 | Sold | $20,500 | -37.9% | $14 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2024 07/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2024 06/26/24 | Price Changed | $33,000 | -17.5% | $22 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2024 05/23/24 | For Sale | $40,000 | +8.1% | $26 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | Sold | $37,000 | -47.1% | $24 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $466 | $18,966 | $2,160 | $16,806 |
| 2024 | $593 | $23,362 | $1,440 | $21,922 |
| 2023 | $665 | $22,452 | $1,200 | $21,252 |
| 2022 | $476 | $13,761 | $887 | $12,874 |
| 2021 | $257 | $13,761 | $887 | $12,874 |
| 2020 | $263 | $13,761 | $887 | $12,874 |
| 2019 | $360 | $16,190 | $1,044 | $15,146 |
| 2018 | $731 | $16,190 | $1,044 | $15,146 |
| 2017 | $344 | $16,190 | $1,044 | $15,146 |
| 2016 | $318 | $16,190 | $1,044 | $15,146 |
| 2015 | $450 | $16,190 | $1,044 | $15,146 |
| 2014 | $569 | $16,190 | $1,044 | $15,146 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kason Wilkes
Rivoli Realty
(478) 538-1857
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Andrieka Oliver
Sell Georgia
Source: Middle Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 175087
APN: P072-0684
Ask me questions while you tour the home.