191 Glenrose Ave Braintree, MA 02184
East Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $579,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Glenrose Ave, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $551,400, approximately $402 per square foot. 191 Glenrose Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Sacred Heart Elementary School, and South Shore Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Lucas Marie C
Bought by
Marie C Lucas Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1997
Sold by
Kallio Donna L
Bought by
Lucas Ronald T and Lucas Marie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marie C Lucas Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Lucas Ronald T | $105,000 | -- | |
| Lucas Ronald T | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lucas Ronald T | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,141 | $515,100 | $315,400 | $199,700 |
| 2024 | $4,569 | $482,000 | $286,400 | $195,600 |
| 2023 | $4,312 | $441,800 | $257,300 | $184,500 |
| 2022 | $4,148 | $416,900 | $232,400 | $184,500 |
| 2021 | $3,759 | $377,800 | $210,000 | $167,800 |
| 2020 | $3,537 | $358,700 | $190,900 | $167,800 |
| 2019 | $3,404 | $337,400 | $182,600 | $154,800 |
| 2018 | $3,312 | $314,200 | $166,000 | $148,200 |
| 2017 | $3,213 | $299,200 | $157,700 | $141,500 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $259,100 | $149,400 | $109,700 |
| 2015 | $2,543 | $229,700 | $124,500 | $105,200 |
| 2014 | $2,463 | $215,700 | $119,500 | $96,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map