191 Grand Falls Conway, AR 72032
East Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,064 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,418
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Grand Falls, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $194,016, approximately $136 per square foot. 191 Grand Falls is a home with nearby schools including Preston & Florence Mattison Elementary School, Bob Courtway Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Tricon Builders Inc
Bought by
Mx3 Phoenix Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,140
Outstanding Balance
$141,740
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
John Hawks Jr Revocable Trust and Hawks Jim
Bought by
Tricon Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Bought by
James Hawks Trustee Hawks Trst
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Bought by
Hawks Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mx3 Phoenix Properties Llc | $175,000 | Faulkner County Title Company | |
| Tricon Builders Inc | $10,000 | Faulkner County Title | |
| James Hawks Trustee Hawks Trst | -- | -- | |
| Hawks Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mx3 Phoenix Properties Llc | $530,140 | |
| Previous Owner | Tricon Builders Inc | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,934 | $38,230 | $4,000 | $34,230 |
| 2024 | $1,934 | $38,230 | $4,000 | $34,230 |
| 2023 | $202 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $101 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $101 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $101 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $101 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $101 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $101 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $101 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $99 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $99 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map