191 Heder Dr Slinger, WI 53086
Estimated Value: $427,987 - $477,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,122
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Heder Dr, Slinger, WI 53086 and is currently estimated at $457,497, approximately $215 per square foot. 191 Heder Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Slinger High School and St Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Courchane James P and Courchane Linda M
Bought by
Courchane James P and Courchane Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Courchane James P and Courchane Linda M
Bought by
Courchane James P and Courchane Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Courchane James P | -- | Timios Inc | |
| Courchane James P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Courchane James P | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Courchane James P | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,933 | $412,600 | $79,200 | $333,400 |
| 2024 | $4,634 | $412,600 | $79,200 | $333,400 |
| 2023 | $3,928 | $297,600 | $60,900 | $236,700 |
| 2022 | $4,027 | $297,600 | $60,900 | $236,700 |
| 2021 | $3,841 | $297,600 | $60,900 | $236,700 |
| 2020 | $3,805 | $258,000 | $58,800 | $199,200 |
| 2019 | $3,750 | $258,000 | $58,800 | $199,200 |
| 2018 | $3,721 | $258,000 | $58,800 | $199,200 |
| 2017 | $3,565 | $235,900 | $55,700 | $180,200 |
| 2016 | $3,622 | $216,600 | $55,700 | $160,900 |
| 2015 | $3,815 | $216,600 | $55,700 | $160,900 |
| 2014 | $3,815 | $216,600 | $55,700 | $160,900 |
| 2013 | $4,296 | $241,200 | $69,300 | $171,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map