191 Hillcrest Dr Wellsburg, WV 26070
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Hillcrest Dr, Wellsburg, WV 26070 and is currently estimated at $136,778, approximately $103 per square foot. 191 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Brooke County with nearby schools including Brooke High School and St. John Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
White John M and White Tonie Ann
Bought by
Butler Kathryn R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Kathryn R | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $362 | $47,520 | $10,860 | $36,660 |
| 2024 | $346 | $46,620 | $10,860 | $35,760 |
| 2023 | $711 | $73,550 | $38,690 | $34,860 |
| 2022 | $344 | $45,750 | $11,730 | $34,020 |
| 2021 | $350 | $46,060 | $12,880 | $33,180 |
| 2020 | $608 | $46,430 | $13,250 | $33,180 |
| 2019 | $620 | $47,150 | $14,690 | $32,460 |
| 2018 | $618 | $46,860 | $15,240 | $31,620 |
| 2017 | $535 | $40,440 | $9,660 | $30,780 |
| 2016 | $526 | $39,480 | $9,540 | $29,940 |
| 2015 | $506 | $38,280 | $9,540 | $28,740 |
| 2014 | $496 | $37,080 | $9,540 | $27,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map