191 Holland Loop Smiths Station, AL 36877
Estimated Value: $394,048 - $449,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,963
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Holland Loop, Smiths Station, AL 36877 and is currently estimated at $422,262, approximately $142 per square foot. 191 Holland Loop is a home with nearby schools including West Smiths Station Elementary School, Smiths Station Junior High School, and Smiths Station High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50 | $35,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $50 | $35,380 | $5,000 | $30,380 |
| 2023 | $50 | $35,380 | $5,000 | $30,380 |
| 2022 | $50 | $31,885 | $5,000 | $26,885 |
| 2021 | $50 | $27,421 | $5,000 | $22,421 |
| 2020 | $0 | $27,421 | $5,000 | $22,421 |
| 2019 | $0 | $26,798 | $5,000 | $21,798 |
| 2018 | $0 | $25,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $308 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map