191 Jerome Place Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $431,455 - $526,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,247
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Jerome Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $474,864, approximately $380 per square foot. 191 Jerome Place is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Fairview School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1991
Sold by
Cozzolino James
Bought by
Deleon Delfin and Deleon Lourdes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deleon Delfin | $128,000 | -- | |
| Deleon Delfin A | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,738 | $257,600 | $118,800 | $138,800 |
| 2024 | $8,418 | $257,600 | $118,800 | $138,800 |
| 2022 | $8,248 | $257,600 | $118,800 | $138,800 |
| 2021 | $8,096 | $257,600 | $118,800 | $138,800 |
| 2020 | $7,973 | $257,600 | $118,800 | $138,800 |
| 2019 | $8,941 | $224,600 | $117,000 | $107,600 |
| 2018 | $8,903 | $224,600 | $117,000 | $107,600 |
| 2017 | $8,768 | $224,600 | $117,000 | $107,600 |
| 2016 | $9,635 | $249,600 | $142,000 | $107,600 |
| 2015 | $9,547 | $249,600 | $142,000 | $107,600 |
| 2014 | $9,372 | $249,600 | $142,000 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map