T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Teresa Leblanc
Real Broker, LLC
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $174,000
Sold Before Listed !! This Cozy Charming Home is move in ready. The home features 1330 square ft, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, with granite counter tops in the kitchen and new paint-thru- out .Schedule your showing today!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Teresa Leblanc
Real Broker, LLC Listed on: 11/05/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Teresa Leblanc
Cachet Real Estate, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahaffey Patricia A | $147,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahaffey Patricia A | $148,989 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2020 11/05/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/05/2020 11/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/05/2020 11/05/20 | For Sale | $147,500 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $325 | $14,090 | $960 | $13,130 |
| 2024 | $7 | $14,090 | $960 | $13,130 |
| 2023 | $681 | $13,710 | $960 | $12,750 |
| 2022 | $681 | $13,710 | $960 | $12,750 |
| 2021 | $681 | $13,710 | $960 | $12,750 |
| 2020 | $439 | $8,840 | $960 | $7,880 |
| 2019 | $408 | $8,480 | $830 | $7,650 |
| 2018 | $410 | $8,480 | $830 | $7,650 |
| 2017 | $410 | $8,480 | $830 | $7,650 |
| 2015 | $372 | $7,710 | $880 | $6,830 |
| 2013 | $371 | $7,710 | $880 | $6,830 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Teresa Leblanc
Real Broker, LLC
Source: REALTOR® Association of Acadiana
MLS Number: 20009863
APN: 0602648500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.