191 Lynda Ln Pine Mountain, GA 31822
Estimated Value: $309,158 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Lynda Ln, Pine Mountain, GA 31822 and is currently estimated at $326,790, approximately $161 per square foot. 191 Lynda Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Harris County Carver Middle School, and Creekside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Bought by
Kiel Alan P and Kiel Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiel Alan P | $28,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,772 | $97,052 | $17,500 | $79,552 |
| 2024 | $2,588 | $95,425 | $17,500 | $77,925 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $95,280 | $17,500 | $77,780 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $90,212 | $16,800 | $73,412 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $82,282 | $16,800 | $65,482 |
| 2020 | $2,317 | $82,282 | $16,800 | $65,482 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $82,282 | $16,800 | $65,482 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $79,315 | $16,800 | $62,515 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $79,315 | $16,800 | $62,515 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $77,153 | $16,800 | $60,353 |
| 2015 | $1,962 | $77,153 | $16,800 | $60,353 |
| 2014 | $2,025 | $79,515 | $16,800 | $62,715 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,515 | $16,800 | $62,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map