Estimated Value: $168,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Maple Dr, Evans, WV 25241 and is currently estimated at $189,182, approximately $128 per square foot. 191 Maple Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Ripley Middle School, and Ripley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Nutter Freddie L
Bought by
Nutter Fred L and Nutter Mary F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nutter Fred L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $434 | $54,840 | $13,320 | $41,520 |
| 2024 | $430 | $54,480 | $13,320 | $41,160 |
| 2023 | $413 | $53,160 | $12,900 | $40,260 |
| 2022 | $412 | $53,040 | $12,900 | $40,140 |
| 2021 | $404 | $52,380 | $12,900 | $39,480 |
| 2020 | $402 | $52,320 | $12,900 | $39,420 |
| 2019 | $394 | $51,660 | $12,900 | $38,760 |
| 2018 | $391 | $51,420 | $12,660 | $38,760 |
| 2017 | $379 | $50,460 | $12,660 | $37,800 |
| 2016 | $375 | $50,160 | $12,660 | $37,500 |
| 2015 | $360 | $48,960 | $12,660 | $36,300 |
| 2014 | $356 | $48,600 | $12,660 | $35,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map