191 Mcdowell St Clarksburg, WV 26301
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $131,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Mcdowell St, Clarksburg, WV 26301 and is currently estimated at $121,959, approximately $77 per square foot. 191 Mcdowell St is a home with nearby schools including St. Mary's Grade School, Emmanuel Christian School, and Notre Dame Middle School and Notre Dame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Thomas Susan Jane
Bought by
Paterson Eva Rae and Paterson Bernard Nelson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paterson Eva Rae | $42,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $610 | $59,580 | $11,040 | $48,540 |
| 2024 | $610 | $55,920 | $11,040 | $44,880 |
| 2023 | $547 | $52,200 | $11,040 | $41,160 |
| 2022 | $497 | $52,020 | $11,040 | $40,980 |
| 2021 | $484 | $51,420 | $11,040 | $40,380 |
| 2020 | $462 | $50,220 | $10,380 | $39,840 |
| 2019 | $459 | $50,040 | $10,380 | $39,660 |
| 2018 | $449 | $49,500 | $10,380 | $39,120 |
| 2017 | $440 | $48,960 | $10,380 | $38,580 |
| 2016 | $425 | $48,240 | $10,380 | $37,860 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $47,280 | $10,380 | $36,900 |
| 2014 | $1,409 | $46,680 | $10,380 | $36,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map