191 Melbourne Ave Akron, OH 44313
Wallhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Melbourne Ave, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $300,428, approximately $218 per square foot. 191 Melbourne Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Case Community Learning Center, Summit Academy School, and Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Hagenbush Michael J and Booher Rachel
Bought by
Busey Stephen D and Busey Rebecca D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,300
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Hagenbush Michael J and Booher Rachel
Bought by
Busey Stephen D and Busey Rebecca D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,300
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2019
Sold by
Aldridge Ricky L and Aldridge Erin Suzanne
Bought by
Hagenbush Michael J and Hagenbush Rachel K Booher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Knapp Theresa M
Bought by
Aldridge Ricky L and Aldridge Erin Suzanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Stout Daneen R
Bought by
Knapp Theresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Hayes Illona M
Bought by
Stout Daneen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
White Shannon D and White Charles L
Bought by
Hayes Illona M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busey Stephen D | $250,000 | John C Collins Co Lpa | |
| Busey Stephen D | $250,000 | John C Collins Co Lpa | |
| Hagenbush Michael J | $184,000 | None Available | |
| Aldridge Ricky L | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Knapp Theresa M | $209,500 | Wigley Title Agency Inc | |
| Stout Daneen R | -- | Attorney | |
| Hayes Illona M | $30,000 | Approved Statewide Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Busey Stephen D | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Busey Stephen D | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hagenbush Michael J | $147,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Knapp Theresa M | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,649 | $103,233 | $13,843 | $89,390 |
| 2024 | $5,649 | $103,233 | $13,843 | $89,390 |
| 2023 | $5,649 | $103,233 | $13,843 | $89,390 |
| 2022 | $5,251 | $78,803 | $10,567 | $68,236 |
| 2021 | $5,257 | $78,803 | $10,567 | $68,236 |
| 2020 | $5,176 | $78,810 | $10,570 | $68,240 |
| 2019 | $4,348 | $59,850 | $10,250 | $49,600 |
| 2018 | $4,289 | $59,850 | $10,250 | $49,600 |
| 2017 | $4,646 | $59,850 | $10,250 | $49,600 |
| 2016 | $4,649 | $63,930 | $10,250 | $53,680 |
| 2015 | $4,646 | $63,930 | $10,250 | $53,680 |
| 2014 | $4,608 | $63,930 | $10,250 | $53,680 |
| 2013 | $4,589 | $65,050 | $10,250 | $54,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map