191 Mendon St Blackstone, MA 01504
Estimated Value: $595,135 - $684,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Mendon St, Blackstone, MA 01504 and is currently estimated at $622,034, approximately $260 per square foot. 191 Mendon St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Blackstone-Millville Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Ceddia Paul and Ceddia Jeannine T
Bought by
Cullen Scott and Cullen Shelly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,087
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$426,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1982
Bought by
Ceddia Paul R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cullen Scott | $285,000 | -- | |
| Ceddia Paul R | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cullen Scott | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ceddia Paul R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,678 | $574,700 | $155,500 | $419,200 |
| 2024 | $7,094 | $434,400 | $155,500 | $278,900 |
| 2023 | $6,977 | $431,200 | $155,500 | $275,700 |
| 2022 | $7,144 | $399,100 | $148,900 | $250,200 |
| 2021 | $9,079 | $369,200 | $135,300 | $233,900 |
| 2020 | $4,066 | $371,900 | $135,300 | $236,600 |
| 2019 | $6,688 | $353,700 | $124,500 | $229,200 |
| 2018 | $5,839 | $299,600 | $118,400 | $181,200 |
| 2017 | $5,772 | $299,700 | $118,400 | $181,300 |
| 2016 | $5,589 | $289,000 | $110,000 | $179,000 |
| 2015 | $5,061 | $259,800 | $110,000 | $149,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map