191 Moross St Mount Clemens, MI 48043
Estimated Value: $299,671 - $339,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Moross St, Mount Clemens, MI 48043 and is currently estimated at $327,918, approximately $160 per square foot. 191 Moross St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mount Clemens High School, Prevail Academy, and Montessori Stepping Stones School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,180 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $51 | $143,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,925 | $125,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,795 | $113,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,684 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,441 | $116,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,367 | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,278 | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,196 | $93,813 | $22,550 | $71,263 |
| 2016 | $4,179 | $93,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,633 | $82,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,123 | $20,976 | $50,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map