Sarah Tigue
Keller Williams RE Hawley
(570) 616-8059
183 Total Sales
1 in Westfall
$415,000 Price
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $534,000
This home is located at 191 Mountain Ave, Matamoras, PA 18336 and is currently estimated at $368,121, approximately $189 per square foot. 191 Mountain Ave is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Delaware Valley High School and New Life Christian Day School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Sarah Tigue
Keller Williams RE Hawley
(570) 616-8059
183 Total Sales
1 in Westfall
$415,000 Price
Cynthia Blanchard
Iron Valley RE Innovate - Lords Valley
(463) 800-7902
30 Total Sales
1 in Westfall
$395,000 Price
Stephanie Tsaptsinos
Iron Valley R E Tri-State
(845) 604-9526
49 Total Sales
3 in Westfall
$325K - $819K Price Range
Stacy Egli
Keller Williams RE Hawley
(570) 569-0912
69 Total Sales
2 in Westfall
$30K - $40K Price Range
Beth Germann
Century 21 Geba Realty
(845) 479-6327
84 Total Sales
4 in Westfall
$265K - $483K Price Range
Denise Fey
CENTURY 21 GEBA REALTY
(570) 616-8197
45 Total Sales
2 in Westfall
$53K - $525K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $80,000 | ||
| Closed | Weyant Devin | $143,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,065 | $12,780 | $2,980 | $9,800 |
| 2025 | $2,014 | $12,780 | $2,980 | $9,800 |
| 2024 | $2,014 | $12,780 | $2,980 | $9,800 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $12,780 | $2,980 | $9,800 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $12,780 | $2,980 | $9,800 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $12,780 | $2,980 | $9,800 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $12,780 | $2,980 | $9,800 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $12,780 | $2,980 | $9,800 |
| 2018 | $1,830 | $12,780 | $2,980 | $9,800 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $12,780 | $2,980 | $9,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $12,780 | $2,980 | $9,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,780 | $2,980 | $9,800 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.