Landlord's Agent in 2024
Kelly Perkins
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty
(330) 587-9180
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $310,139
For Lease. Large brick Colonial offering 2695 sq. ft. w/3 stories, 5 bedrooms, 2 baths, kitchen with appliances, formal dining room, 4 season sunroom, full unfinished basement w/washer and dryer and plenty of room for storage. Fireplace in living room and master bedroom are for decorative purposes only. No Pets. No Smoking. Agent related to owner. Call agent before submitting an application. All adults 18+ must submit an application. $43 non-refundable application fee per adult applicant. Applicants subject to credit check, evictions history report, and criminal background report.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty License #2001001557 Listed on: 01/19/2024
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doerr Diana L | $113,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doerr Diana L | $90,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2024 02/04/24 | Rented | $2,150 | -6.5% | -- |
| 01/29/2024 01/29/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2024 01/19/24 | For Rent | $2,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,764 | $84,484 | $17,266 | $67,218 |
| 2024 | $4,764 | $84,484 | $17,266 | $67,218 |
| 2023 | $4,764 | $84,484 | $17,266 | $67,218 |
| 2022 | $4,841 | $67,585 | $13,811 | $53,774 |
| 2021 | $4,846 | $67,585 | $13,811 | $53,774 |
| 2020 | $4,777 | $67,580 | $13,810 | $53,770 |
| 2019 | $4,615 | $59,170 | $12,850 | $46,320 |
| 2018 | $4,557 | $59,170 | $12,850 | $46,320 |
| 2017 | $4,274 | $59,170 | $12,850 | $46,320 |
| 2016 | $4,277 | $54,300 | $12,850 | $41,450 |
| 2015 | $4,274 | $54,300 | $12,850 | $41,450 |
| 2014 | $4,241 | $54,300 | $12,850 | $41,450 |
| 2013 | $4,317 | $54,640 | $12,850 | $41,790 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Kelly Perkins
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty
(330) 587-9180
22 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5012573
APN: 68-00591
Ask me questions while you tour the home.