191 Nichols St Dutton, AL 35744
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Nichols St, Dutton, AL 35744 and is currently estimated at $174,333, approximately $138 per square foot. 191 Nichols St is a home with nearby schools including Dutton Elementary School and Section High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Holliman Bradford
Bought by
Sutton Mark A and Sutton Holland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Mark A | $6,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212 | $7,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $212 | $6,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $195 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $200 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $200 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $159 | $5,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $159 | $5,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $159 | $5,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $159 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $144 | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $144 | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $144 | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |