191 Normandy Rd Evergreen, CO 80439
Upper Bear Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,958 - $703,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Normandy Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439 and is currently estimated at $648,653, approximately $589 per square foot. 191 Normandy Rd is a home located in Clear Creek County with nearby schools including Clear Creek Middle School and Clear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Frank Joy Chrissanne
Bought by
Frank Joy Chrissane and Nichols Joy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Joy Chrissane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,473 | $45,270 | $7,260 | $38,010 |
| 2024 | $2,664 | $34,260 | $7,020 | $27,240 |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $34,260 | $7,020 | $27,240 |
| 2022 | $2,227 | $28,130 | $8,070 | $20,060 |
| 2021 | $2,236 | $28,940 | $8,300 | $20,640 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $20,240 | $8,300 | $11,940 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $20,240 | $8,300 | $11,940 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $19,430 | $8,360 | $11,070 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $19,430 | $8,360 | $11,070 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,820 | $9,240 | $8,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,820 | $9,240 | $8,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,870 | $9,240 | $5,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map