191 Painter Rd Pelzer, SC 29669
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $388,782
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Painter Rd, Pelzer, SC 29669 and is currently estimated at $322,946, approximately $196 per square foot. 191 Painter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ellen Woodside Elementary School, Woodmont Middle School, and Woodmont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $13,150 | $1,340 | $11,810 |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $11,430 | $1,000 | $10,430 |
| 2023 | $1,876 | $11,430 | $1,000 | $10,430 |
| 2022 | $1,007 | $6,220 | $1,000 | $5,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map