191 Park Dr Unit 35 Boston, MA 02215
Fenway Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Park Dr Unit 35, Boston, MA 02215. 191 Park Dr Unit 35 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Winsor School, Malik Academy, and Manville School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55,073 | $4,755,900 | $1,635,000 | $3,120,900 |
| 2024 | $51,253 | $4,702,100 | $1,635,000 | $3,067,100 |
| 2023 | $51,713 | $4,815,000 | $1,635,000 | $3,180,000 |
| 2022 | $49,344 | $4,535,300 | $1,635,000 | $2,900,300 |
| 2021 | $48,986 | $4,591,000 | $1,371,900 | $3,219,100 |
| 2020 | $46,113 | $4,366,800 | $1,371,900 | $2,994,900 |
| 2019 | $44,315 | $4,204,500 | $1,377,800 | $2,826,700 |
| 2018 | $42,234 | $4,030,000 | $1,351,600 | $2,678,400 |
| 2017 | $42,386 | $4,002,500 | $1,284,900 | $2,717,600 |
| 2016 | $40,051 | $3,641,000 | $1,193,000 | $2,448,000 |
| 2015 | $30,911 | $2,552,500 | $714,500 | $1,838,000 |
| 2014 | $29,387 | $2,336,000 | $625,000 | $1,711,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map