191 Pine Bank Rd Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $392,597 - $630,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Pine Bank Rd, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $508,899, approximately $504 per square foot. 191 Pine Bank Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Hunterdon Central Regional High School District.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1992
Sold by
Suzdak Francis
Bought by
Hart Cynthia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Cynthia C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,037 | $268,500 | $158,400 | $110,100 |
| 2024 | $6,978 | $268,500 | $158,400 | $110,100 |
| 2023 | $6,978 | $268,500 | $158,400 | $110,100 |
| 2022 | $6,798 | $268,500 | $158,400 | $110,100 |
| 2021 | $6,011 | $268,500 | $158,400 | $110,100 |
| 2020 | $6,128 | $201,500 | $137,700 | $63,800 |
| 2019 | $6,011 | $201,500 | $137,700 | $63,800 |
| 2018 | $5,916 | $201,500 | $137,700 | $63,800 |
| 2017 | $5,779 | $201,500 | $137,700 | $63,800 |
| 2016 | $5,642 | $201,500 | $137,700 | $63,800 |
| 2015 | $5,551 | $201,500 | $137,700 | $63,800 |
| 2014 | $5,483 | $201,500 | $137,700 | $63,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map