191 S Spaulding St Plain City, OH 43064
Estimated Value: $139,100 - $282,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 S Spaulding St, Plain City, OH 43064 and is currently estimated at $206,775, approximately $344 per square foot. 191 S Spaulding St is a home with nearby schools including Plain City Elementary School, Jonathan Alder Junior High School, and Canaan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
Engineered Vision Inc
Bought by
Fleury Sherry L and Henry Christopher M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Mahaan Biglow Llc
Bought by
Engineered Vison Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Mahaan Biglow Llc
Bought by
Mahaan Biglow Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleury Sherry L | $90,000 | Elite Land Title | |
| Fleury Sherry L | $90,000 | Elite Land Title | |
| Engineered Vison Inc | $1,000 | Union Co Title | |
| Mahaan Biglow Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155 | $23,000 | $4,100 | $18,900 |
| 2024 | $1,155 | $23,000 | $4,100 | $18,900 |
| 2023 | $1,013 | $7,470 | $4,100 | $3,370 |
| 2022 | $269 | $5,430 | $2,980 | $2,450 |
| 2021 | $289 | $5,430 | $2,980 | $2,450 |
| 2020 | $279 | $5,430 | $2,980 | $2,450 |
| 2019 | $882 | $17,780 | $7,440 | $10,340 |
| 2018 | $880 | $17,780 | $7,440 | $10,340 |
| 2017 | $812 | $17,780 | $7,440 | $10,340 |
| 2016 | $812 | $15,840 | $7,440 | $8,400 |
| 2015 | $774 | $15,840 | $7,440 | $8,400 |
| 2014 | $774 | $15,840 | $7,440 | $8,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,160 | $460 | $10,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map