191 Springwood Ranch Loop Springtown, TX 76082
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $476,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Springwood Ranch Loop, Springtown, TX 76082 and is currently estimated at $453,471, approximately $201 per square foot. 191 Springwood Ranch Loop is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Goshen Creek Elementary School, Springtown Middle School, and Springtown Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Riverside Homebuilders Ltd
Bought by
Wojcik Richard and Wojcik Toby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,205
Outstanding Balance
$244,957
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,514
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wojcik Richard | -- | Ttt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wojcik Richard | $280,205 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,757 | $477,660 | $85,000 | $392,660 |
| 2024 | $6,757 | $435,820 | $85,000 | $350,820 |
| 2023 | $6,757 | $428,410 | $85,000 | $343,410 |
| 2022 | $5,780 | $324,160 | $50,000 | $274,160 |
| 2021 | $6,274 | $324,160 | $50,000 | $274,160 |
| 2020 | $5,047 | $261,620 | $29,600 | $232,020 |
| 2019 | $614 | $29,600 | $29,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $616 | $29,600 | $29,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map