191 Spyglass Ct Jupiter, FL 33477
Admiral's Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $8,451,000 - $12,653,784
5
Beds
7
Baths
8,200
Sq Ft
$1,169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Spyglass Ct, Jupiter, FL 33477 and is currently estimated at $9,584,946, approximately $1,168 per square foot. 191 Spyglass Ct is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, Beacon Cove Intermediate School, and Jupiter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Just For Fun Jupiter Properties Llc
Bought by
Shaw David M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Day Debra Doreen
Bought by
Just For Fun Jupiter Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw David M | $2,883,545 | Attorney | |
| Just For Fun Jupiter Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Just For Fun Jupiter Properties Llc | $3,500,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47,123 | $2,880,129 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $47,123 | $2,798,959 | -- | -- |