Estimated Value: $223,304 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Sunset Rd, Muncy, PA 17756 and is currently estimated at $242,826, approximately $197 per square foot. 191 Sunset Rd is a home located in Lycoming County with nearby schools including Ward L. Myers Elementary School and Muncy Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2008
Sold by
Colyer Donald W and Colyer Kathryn M
Bought by
Colyer Donald W and Colyer Kathryn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colyer Donald W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $268 | $108,560 | $28,240 | $80,320 |
| 2025 | $2,629 | $108,560 | $28,240 | $80,320 |
| 2024 | $2,629 | $108,560 | $28,240 | $80,320 |
| 2023 | $2,629 | $108,560 | $28,240 | $80,320 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $108,560 | $28,240 | $80,320 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $108,560 | $28,240 | $80,320 |
| 2020 | $2,629 | $108,560 | $28,240 | $80,320 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $108,560 | $28,240 | $80,320 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $108,560 | $28,240 | $80,320 |
| 2017 | $2,334 | $108,560 | $28,240 | $80,320 |
| 2016 | $2,179 | $108,560 | $28,240 | $80,320 |
| 2015 | $2,179 | $108,560 | $28,240 | $80,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map