191 Thibado Rd Eagle Bay, NY 13331
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $1,018,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Thibado Rd, Eagle Bay, NY 13331 and is currently estimated at $745,837, approximately $380 per square foot. 191 Thibado Rd is a home with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Wenzel Philip H and Wenzel Crystal D
Bought by
Cdw Lt and Wenzel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Guarino Paul
Bought by
Wenzel Philip H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Thibodeau Dianne J
Bought by
Guarino Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cdw Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Cdw Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Cdw Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Wenzel Philip H | $40,000 | None Of Record | |
| Wenzel Philip H | $40,000 | None Of Record | |
| Guarino Paul | $24,000 | George Villiere | |
| Guarino Paul | $24,000 | George Villiere |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,886 | $457,000 | $45,500 | $411,500 |
| 2024 | $5,886 | $457,000 | $45,500 | $411,500 |
| 2023 | $5,460 | $457,000 | $45,500 | $411,500 |
| 2022 | $3,602 | $313,000 | $45,500 | $267,500 |
| 2021 | $3,581 | $313,000 | $45,500 | $267,500 |
| 2020 | $3,406 | $313,000 | $45,500 | $267,500 |
| 2019 | $2,778 | $291,300 | $45,500 | $245,800 |
| 2018 | $3,346 | $291,300 | $45,500 | $245,800 |
| 2017 | $2,815 | $248,900 | $45,500 | $203,400 |
| 2016 | $2,790 | $248,900 | $45,500 | $203,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $248,900 | $45,500 | $203,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,300 | $37,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map