191 Thorndike St Unit 2 Lowell, MA 01852
Back Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,136 - $275,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
771
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Thorndike St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $264,284, approximately $342 per square foot. 191 Thorndike St Unit 2 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Eklund Daniel O
Bought by
Lowell City Of
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowell City Of | $1,692 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,724 | $237,300 | $0 | $237,300 |
| 2024 | $2,453 | $206,000 | $0 | $206,000 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $181,700 | $0 | $181,700 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $168,700 | $0 | $168,700 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $140,600 | $0 | $140,600 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $136,100 | $0 | $136,100 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $120,000 | $0 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $110,000 | $0 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $107,900 | $0 | $107,900 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $86,300 | $0 | $86,300 |
| 2015 | $1,197 | $77,300 | $0 | $77,300 |