191 Tommy Rd Robbins, NC 27325
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,686
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Tommy Rd, Robbins, NC 27325 and is currently estimated at $254,500, approximately $150 per square foot. 191 Tommy Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Highfalls Elementary School and North Moore High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604 | $191,280 | $39,750 | $151,530 |
| 2024 | $626 | $191,280 | $39,750 | $151,530 |
| 2023 | $654 | $191,280 | $39,750 | $151,530 |
| 2022 | $692 | $143,140 | $27,490 | $115,650 |
| 2021 | $719 | $143,140 | $27,490 | $115,650 |
| 2020 | $543 | $90,670 | $31,490 | $59,180 |
| 2019 | $554 | $147,100 | $31,490 | $115,610 |
| 2018 | $489 | $138,330 | $30,590 | $107,740 |
| 2017 | $477 | $138,330 | $30,590 | $107,740 |
| 2015 | $460 | $138,330 | $30,590 | $107,740 |
| 2014 | $655 | $199,670 | $52,800 | $146,870 |
| 2013 | -- | $199,670 | $52,800 | $146,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map