191 Trinity Dr Summerville, SC 29483
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $659,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,075
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Trinity Dr, Summerville, SC 29483 and is currently estimated at $333,772, approximately $108 per square foot. 191 Trinity Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sand Hill Elementary School, Charles B. DuBose Middle School, and Summerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Giet Preston W and Giet Kristen M
Bought by
Giet Preston W and Giet Kristen R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Mingoia Gerard and Renaud Sharon
Bought by
Giet Preston W and Giet Kristen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giet Preston W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Giet Preston W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Giet Preston W | $262,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $897 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $402 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $402 | $13,332 | $1,600 | $11,732 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $13,840 | $1,350 | $12,490 |
| 2021 | $2,472 | $13,840 | $1,350 | $12,490 |
| 2020 | $2,320 | $12,030 | $1,170 | $10,860 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $12,030 | $1,170 | $10,860 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $12,030 | $1,170 | $10,860 |
| 2017 | $1,953 | $12,030 | $1,170 | $10,860 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $12,030 | $1,170 | $10,860 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $12,030 | $1,170 | $10,860 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $322,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map