Seller's Agent in 2025
Annie Hagstrom
John R. Wood Properties
(239) 231-9999
31 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,123,000 - $1,321,000
Welcome to Wyndemere Country Club, a beautiful 2025-2026 Platinum Club of America! Fabulous Villa Floresta Golf Course view pool home. Expansive views with soaring ceilings and abundant natural light. Wide private lot with newly landscaped yard ideal for grilling and gardening. Backyard oasis with new shellstone patio and pool deck. Fully updated 2025 pool and systems. Sunny west faced kitchen with soaring ceiling, eat in breakfast area, wood cabinets, newer appliances, stone counters. Newly renovated guest suite with beautiful designer bathrooms and elegant decor. Primary suite is spacious with dual closets, separate tub and shower and dual vanities. Third bedroom is light and bright with newly updated ensuite bathroom. Separate laundry room and 2 car garage. Wyndemere offers an Arthur Hills-designed 27-hole golf course. The new club addition includes a spectacular fitness, leisure, and dining facility. In addition to our championship golf course, the Club features 10 Har-Tru tennis courts, resort-style infinity pool complex, pickleball, croquet and bocce courts, group classes and spa services as well as world-class dining.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodolakis Stephan M | $1,250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tappe Dianne D | $585,000 | Attorney | |
| Tappe Dianne D | $585,000 | Attorney | |
| Noel Margaret C | $340,000 | Attorney | |
| Noel Margaret C | $340,000 | Attorney | |
| Wilson Walter Hugh | $314,285 | -- | |
| Wilson Walter Hugh | $314,285 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | $1,250,000 | -2.0% | $556 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | Price Changed | $1,275,000 | -3.8% | $567 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | For Sale | $1,325,000 | +126.5% | $589 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | Sold | $585,000 | -2.5% | $260 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/08/2021 03/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2021 03/03/21 | For Sale | $599,950 | -- | $267 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,498 | $717,487 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,686 | $652,261 | $355,481 | $296,780 |
| 2023 | $6,686 | $655,977 | $345,744 | $310,233 |
| 2022 | $6,529 | $601,952 | $271,125 | $330,827 |
| 2021 | $5,018 | $438,840 | $179,919 | $258,921 |
| 2020 | $3,589 | $350,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,525 | $342,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,445 | $336,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,391 | $329,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,301 | $322,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,331 | $320,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,393 | $272,971 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Annie Hagstrom
John R. Wood Properties
(239) 231-9999
31 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Matthew Klinowski
Downing Frye Realty Inc.
(239) 370-0892
1 in this area
133 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rob Dowling
John R. Wood Properties
(239) 571-6772
20 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 225011848
APN: 80470960004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.