191 Waldrop Dr Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $208,933
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Waldrop Dr, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $181,483, approximately $138 per square foot. 191 Waldrop Dr is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School, Fulton County High School, and Shedd Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
Bought by
Hamlin Thomas H and Hamlin Kathleen W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamlin Thomas H | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $390 | $186,000 | $93,000 | $93,000 |
| 2024 | $411 | $93,000 | $93,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $254 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $306 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $309 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $320 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $275 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $284 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $196 | $68,000 | $68,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $196 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $196 | $58,000 | $58,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,000 | $58,000 | $0 |