191 Wilson St Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $756,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,158
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Wilson St, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $700,795, approximately $324 per square foot. 191 Wilson St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Ben Porat Yosef, and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2021
Sold by
Franco Nicholas
Bought by
Franco Nicholas and Franco Tracy H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,360
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$584,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Bought by
Franco Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Sokolov George A and Sokolov Jodi L
Bought by
Franco Nicholas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Colborn Samson and Colborn Gina
Bought by
Sokolov George A and Sokolov Jodi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Nicholas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Franco Nicholas | -- | -- | |
| Franco Nicholas | -- | -- | |
| Franco Nicholas J | $165,000 | -- | |
| Sokolov George A | $159,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franco Nicholas | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franco Nicholas | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franco Nicholas J | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sokolov George A | $143,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,480 | $441,100 | $211,900 | $229,200 |
| 2024 | $12,699 | $441,100 | $211,900 | $229,200 |
| 2023 | $12,158 | $441,100 | $211,900 | $229,200 |
| 2022 | $12,158 | $433,900 | $205,000 | $228,900 |
| 2021 | $12,072 | $359,500 | $176,000 | $183,500 |
| 2020 | $11,896 | $359,500 | $176,000 | $183,500 |
| 2019 | $11,917 | $355,000 | $173,500 | $181,500 |
| 2018 | $11,976 | $350,900 | $170,000 | $180,900 |
| 2017 | $11,826 | $346,300 | $167,500 | $178,800 |
| 2016 | $11,593 | $343,200 | $157,500 | $185,700 |
| 2015 | $10,273 | $293,500 | $155,100 | $138,400 |
| 2014 | $9,750 | $293,500 | $155,100 | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map