191 Wynn Dr Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Wynn Dr, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $326,947, approximately $165 per square foot. 191 Wynn Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Mount Carmel Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Cobb Clarence Alvin
Bought by
Richardson Stacy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Stacy M | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Richardson Stacy M | $318,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,437 | $136,520 | $23,920 | $112,600 |
| 2024 | $5,437 | $126,360 | $21,560 | $104,800 |
| 2023 | $4,586 | $118,520 | $20,760 | $97,760 |
| 2022 | $705 | $93,720 | $19,160 | $74,560 |
| 2021 | $705 | $82,120 | $16,440 | $65,680 |
| 2020 | $705 | $79,000 | $15,480 | $63,520 |
| 2019 | $705 | $74,800 | $14,680 | $60,120 |
| 2018 | $705 | $70,960 | $13,560 | $57,400 |
| 2016 | $686 | $58,840 | $11,960 | $46,880 |
| 2015 | $647 | $53,280 | $13,800 | $39,480 |
| 2014 | $607 | $49,800 | $13,800 | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map