1910 17th St Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,482 - $618,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 17th St, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $563,121, approximately $744 per square foot. 1910 17th St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Rost David T and Lytle Sandra J
Bought by
Seek Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Mccoy John and Mccoy John T
Bought by
Rost David T and Lytle Sandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Hobson Michael D
Bought by
Mccoy John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,033
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Mueller Keith L
Bought by
Hobson Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,871
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seek Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rost David T | $240,000 | Rainier Title | |
| Mccoy John | $192,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Hobson Michael D | $92,000 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rost David T | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccoy John | $189,033 | |
| Previous Owner | Hobson Michael D | $91,871 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,694 | $461,300 | $327,000 | $134,300 |
| 2025 | $3,759 | $423,700 | $296,000 | $127,700 |
| 2024 | $3,759 | $437,700 | $310,000 | $127,700 |
| 2023 | $4,124 | $502,200 | $345,000 | $157,200 |
| 2022 | $3,628 | $396,300 | $236,000 | $160,300 |
| 2020 | $3,829 | $341,100 | $201,000 | $140,100 |
| 2019 | $3,236 | $290,100 | $165,000 | $125,100 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $248,700 | $142,000 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $2,727 | $223,200 | $125,000 | $98,200 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $206,200 | $112,000 | $94,200 |
| 2015 | $1,992 | $161,400 | $84,000 | $77,400 |
| 2013 | $1,911 | $136,700 | $67,000 | $69,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map