1910 23rd St S Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $399,202 - $444,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 23rd St S, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $430,301, approximately $177 per square foot. 1910 23rd St S is a home with nearby schools including Brookings High School and St Thomas More Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,089 | $374,100 | $51,000 | $323,100 |
| 2025 | $5,054 | $369,400 | $46,300 | $323,100 |
| 2024 | $4,961 | $349,700 | $42,100 | $307,600 |
| 2023 | $4,339 | $324,800 | $42,100 | $282,700 |
| 2022 | $3,909 | $277,100 | $41,000 | $236,100 |
| 2021 | $3,859 | $264,200 | $39,200 | $225,000 |
| 2020 | $166 | $161,400 | $39,200 | $122,200 |
| 2019 | $117 | $31,700 | $31,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map