NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1910 Bafford Ln Fallon, NV 89406

Estimated Value: $376,409 - $520,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,454 Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 22, 2013

Last sale price $151,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 178% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,381 / mo

139 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2013

This home has so much curb appeal and such a warm peaceful setting all nestled in on 2.720 acres with 2.7 water righted. Large mature trees, green pastures, bamboo, flooring, detac Detached 720 sq ft. shop/garage, 384 sq ft room with 220 amp service that is heated and can be used as an exercise room, craft room, the possibilities are endless, a warm sunny sun room. There is an RV hook up and an electric gate, this is a must see, do not pass this one up. Roof was replaced in 2006 and has low E windows, lockbox is on the railing by front door

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terry Kopas

Berney Realty, LTD License #S.0031075 Listed on: 09/14/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

R.C. Herrera

Sierra Nevada Properties-Frnly License #S.16818

Sierra Nevada Properties-Frnly

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,135

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 2.7 Acre Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Manual Sprinklers System
  • Property is zoned A-10

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,454 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00741114

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,135

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

2.7 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1971
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.7
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 627500157-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-423-4230
  • Directions: lovelock hwy/old river road
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 1454.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: E.C. Best
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Churchill
  • Tax Legal High School: Churchill
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 1135.36
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: A-10
  • Association Community Association Y N3: No
  • Building Stories5: 1
  • Building Property Attached Y N: No
  • Building Home Warranty Y N: Yes
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 2.7
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 117612.0
  • Lot Horse Y N2: Yes
  • Lot View Y N2: Yes
  • Lot Features Landscaped: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling Electric: Yes
  • Foundation Details Crawl Space: Yes
  • Foundation Details Slab: Yes
  • Lot Features Level: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: No
  • Sprinklers Front: Yes
  • Sprinklers Rear: Yes
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Cooling Refrigerated: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Washer: Yes
  • Fencing Full2: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Patio2: Yes
  • Personal Property Included Storage Shed: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Sprinklers Drip System In Front: Yes
  • View Mountain(s): Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Wood Burning Stove: Yes
  • Water Heater Propane3: Yes
  • Sprinklers Manual: Yes
  • Other Rooms Sunroom: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Rods, Vinyl Frames
  • Interior Living Area4: 1454.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Living Room: Yes
  • Window Features Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Window Features Vinyl Frames: Yes
  • Living Room Features Separate Formal Room: Yes
  • Family Room Features Separate Formal Room3: Yes
  • Window Features Blinds: Yes
  • Window Features Drapes: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Window Features Rods: Yes
  • Laundry Features Cabinets2: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Area: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features Walk- In Closet(s): Yes
  • Laundry Features Sink: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Breakfast Nook: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Microwave: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Walk- In Closet(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Family Room Combination2: Yes
  • Family Room Features Ceiling Fan(s)5: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Pitched, Shingle
  • Stories: 1
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Construction Materials Wood Siding: Yes
  • Roof Composition: Yes
  • Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Roof Shingle: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: No
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 1.0
  • Parking Features R V Access Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Available, Phone Available, Water Available, Propane
  • Water Source: Private, Well
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Laundry Area, Laundry Room, Sink
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Refrigerated
  • Heating: Coal, Electric, Forced Air, Propane, Wood
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities Cooling Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Cable Available: Yes
  • Utilities Electricity Available: Yes
  • Utilities Phone Available: Yes
  • Utilities Water Available: Yes
  • Utilities Internet Available: Yes
  • Heating Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating Electric4: Yes
  • Utilities Propane4: Yes
  • Heating Propane2: Yes
  • Water Source Private6: Yes
  • Water Source Well: Yes
  • Heating Coal2: Yes
  • Heating Wood3: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Churchill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00741114
  • Fencing: Full
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 117612.0
  • Zoning: A-10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1135.36

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: E.C. Best
  • HighSchool: Churchill

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2019
Sold by
Morser Garrison Kathleen S and Morser Kathleen S
Bought by
Davids Dennis C and Davids Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
$420,102

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,433
Interest Rate
4.7%
Estimated Equity
$282,669

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2012
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$151,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-5.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.10%
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
3.49%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Chase Susan J
Bought by
Young Connie L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davids Dennis C -- Western Nevada Title Co
Morser Kathleen S $151,000 Western Nevada Title Company
Young Connie L $180,000 Western Nevada Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Davids Dennis C $156,000
Previous Owner Morser Kathleen S $111,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/22/2013 03/22/13 Sold $151,000 -5.6% $104 / Sq Ft
01/31/2013 01/31/13 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2012 09/14/12 For Sale $159,900 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,692 $49,673 $25,436 $24,237
2024 $1,692 $44,641 $20,711 $23,930
2023 $1,692 $42,615 $20,711 $21,904
2022 $1,445 $34,383 $15,770 $18,613
2021 $1,418 $33,453 $15,770 $17,683
2020 $1,382 $34,068 $15,770 $18,298
2019 $1,250 $34,185 $15,770 $18,415
2018 $1,198 $29,710 $11,375 $18,335
2017 $1,203 $29,970 $11,375 $18,595
2016 $1,206 $29,647 $11,375 $18,272
2015 $1,185 $28,970 $11,375 $17,595
2014 $1,164 $27,909 $11,375 $16,534
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 120011352

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 007-411-14

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.