1910 Birch Rd Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $764,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 Birch Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $736,139, approximately $381 per square foot. 1910 Birch Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Wescott Elementary School, Maple School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Schubring Daniel F
Bought by
Bergstein Jeffrey and Bergstein Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,451
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Schubring Daniel
Bought by
Schubring Daniel F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,451
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Schubring Daniel
Bought by
Schubring Daniel F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergstein Jeffrey | $490,000 | Ticor Title Insurance | |
| Schubring Daniel F | -- | -- | |
| Schubring Daniel F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bergstein Jeffrey | $318,451 | |
| Closed | Bergstein Jeffrey | $122,549 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,023 | $62,000 | $17,598 | $44,402 |
| 2024 | $12,023 | $54,184 | $17,598 | $36,586 |
| 2023 | $11,981 | $54,184 | $17,598 | $36,586 |
| 2022 | $11,981 | $55,531 | $17,598 | $37,933 |
| 2021 | $9,766 | $40,934 | $15,251 | $25,683 |
| 2020 | $9,728 | $40,934 | $15,251 | $25,683 |
| 2019 | $9,359 | $44,983 | $15,251 | $29,732 |
| 2018 | $9,734 | $43,317 | $13,491 | $29,826 |
| 2017 | $9,548 | $43,317 | $13,491 | $29,826 |
| 2016 | $10,024 | $49,107 | $13,491 | $35,616 |
| 2015 | $9,404 | $41,896 | $11,145 | $30,751 |
| 2014 | $9,182 | $41,896 | $11,145 | $30,751 |
| 2013 | $9,244 | $42,735 | $11,145 | $31,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map