1910 Collier Dr Casselberry, FL 32730
Estimated Value: $374,269 - $449,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 Collier Dr, Casselberry, FL 32730 and is currently estimated at $411,317, approximately $235 per square foot. 1910 Collier Dr is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including English Estates Elementary School, South Seminole Academy, and Lake Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Mcpherson Olive Jean and Jean Mcpherson O
Bought by
Bagley Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,159
Outstanding Balance
$129,263
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,054
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagley Elizabeth | $175,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bagley Elizabeth | $169,159 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History