1910 E Ewing Ave South Bend, IN 46613
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 E Ewing Ave, South Bend, IN 46613 and is currently estimated at $145,738, approximately $116 per square foot. 1910 E Ewing Ave is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Marshall Traditional School, and Clay Intermediate Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,048 | $107,500 | $9,900 | $97,600 |
| 2024 | $1,101 | $90,900 | $9,900 | $81,000 |
| 2023 | $900 | $95,000 | $9,900 | $85,100 |
| 2022 | $900 | $80,700 | $9,900 | $70,800 |
| 2021 | $811 | $69,600 | $14,100 | $55,500 |
| 2020 | $727 | $62,000 | $12,500 | $49,500 |
| 2019 | $841 | $79,800 | $12,800 | $67,000 |
| 2018 | $899 | $77,400 | $12,400 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $817 | $68,800 | $11,100 | $57,700 |
| 2016 | $707 | $58,300 | $9,400 | $48,900 |
| 2014 | $662 | $57,600 | $9,400 | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map