1910 E Roosevelt Rd Wheaton, IL 60187
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 E Roosevelt Rd, Wheaton, IL 60187. 1910 E Roosevelt Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Briar Glen Elementary School, Glen Crest Middle School, and Glenbard South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Agree Central Llc
Bought by
Sarc Il Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,014,031
Outstanding Balance
$2,698,932
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Vequity Llc Series Xi 1910 Roosevelt Whe
Bought by
Agree Wheaton Il Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2014
Sold by
Gc Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Vequity Llc Series Xi 1910 Roosevelt Whe
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Midwest Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Gc Real Estate Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarc Il Llc | $970,000 | First American Title | |
| Agree Wheaton Il Llc | $2,302,500 | 1St Am Title | |
| Vequity Llc Series Xi 1910 Roosevelt Whe | $500,000 | Cti | |
| Gc Real Estate Llc | $1,200,000 | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarc Il Llc | $3,014,031 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $25,672 | $398,307 | $106,098 | $292,209 |
| 2023 | $15,140 | $224,030 | $97,660 | $126,370 |
| 2022 | $26,632 | $384,560 | $111,170 | $273,390 |
| 2021 | $26,571 | $375,430 | $108,530 | $266,900 |
| 2020 | $26,499 | $371,930 | $129,000 | $242,930 |
| 2019 | $25,925 | $362,120 | $125,600 | $236,520 |
| 2018 | $25,664 | $354,330 | $122,900 | $231,430 |
| 2017 | $25,327 | $341,260 | $118,370 | $222,890 |
| 2016 | $25,042 | $327,630 | $113,640 | $213,990 |
| 2015 | $19,562 | $108,410 | $108,410 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map