1910 Greenstone Place High Point, NC 27265
Festival Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $262,378
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 Greenstone Place, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $254,345, approximately $164 per square foot. 1910 Greenstone Place is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Montlieu Academy of Technology, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Philpott Shanda S
Bought by
Philpott Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Wold Dirk D and Wold Gina P
Bought by
Bergeron Ii Gerard E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,500
Outstanding Balance
$19,323
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$235,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
Wold Toni M
Bought by
Wold Dirk D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,500
Outstanding Balance
$19,323
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$235,022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philpott Edward | -- | -- | |
| Bergeron Ii Gerard E | $99,500 | -- | |
| Wold Dirk D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bergeron Ii Gerard E | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,468 | $179,100 | $50,000 | $129,100 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $179,100 | $50,000 | $129,100 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $179,100 | $50,000 | $129,100 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $179,100 | $50,000 | $129,100 |
| 2021 | $1,619 | $117,500 | $30,000 | $87,500 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $117,500 | $30,000 | $87,500 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map