NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1910 Hampton Rd Kinston, NC 28504

Estimated Value: $253,509 - $325,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,000 Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 20, 2012

Last sale price $169,000 $56 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,728 / mo

56 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2012

Exceptional home! Brick home has 3000 sqft with a 2-car garage. Walk into a large foyer with a formal living room and formal dining room. Has an eat-in kitchen which has a gas stove, refrigerator, freezer, double ovens, microwave. Den with fireplace. Stud

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Milton Fields

M & C REALTY COMPANY INC. License #186715 Listed on: 06/25/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Milton Fields

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,418

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 0.47

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,418

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Double Oven
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 56.63
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 2418.00
  • Year Built: 1965

• Laundry Location: Room
  • Master Bedroom Level: Non Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Sq Ft Heated: 3000.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 3000.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Deck
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Driveway: Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Heated Sq Ft: 3000 - 3499
  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 580.00
  • Lot Dimensions: .47 acrea

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2012
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$169,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.53%
Current Estimated Value
$285,877

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$116,877
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.90%
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Outstanding Balance
$93,572
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,305

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garrison Phillip E $169,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garrison Phillip E $135,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/20/2012 08/20/12 Sold $169,000 -0.5% $56 / Sq Ft
08/20/2012 08/20/12 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2012 06/25/12 For Sale $169,900 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,439 $202,896 $24,825 $178,071
2024 $411 $146,860 $30,000 $116,860
2023 $2,372 $146,860 $30,000 $116,860
2022 $2,372 $146,860 $30,000 $116,860
2021 $2,372 $146,860 $30,000 $116,860
2020 $2,313 $146,860 $30,000 $116,860
2019 $2,313 $146,860 $30,000 $116,860
2018 $2,247 $146,860 $30,000 $116,860
2017 $2,254 $146,860 $30,000 $116,860
2014 $2,491 $166,613 $30,000 $136,613
2013 -- $166,613 $30,000 $136,613
2011 -- $165,641 $30,000 $135,641
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 50024471

Hive MLS

APN: 451619512685

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.