1910 Hoyt Ave Everett, WA 98201
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,847 - $649,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 Hoyt Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $622,212, approximately $409 per square foot. 1910 Hoyt Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Smith Oleatha
Bought by
Smith Dana P and Smith Cindy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Dana P | $240,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Dana P | $48,000 | |
| Open | Smith Dana P | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,190 | $480,600 | $304,200 | $176,400 |
| 2025 | $4,085 | $480,600 | $304,200 | $176,400 |
| 2024 | $4,085 | $475,600 | $299,200 | $176,400 |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $459,600 | $297,200 | $162,400 |
| 2022 | $3,307 | $361,200 | $216,000 | $145,200 |
| 2020 | $3,469 | $309,000 | $179,400 | $129,600 |
| 2019 | $3,301 | $296,000 | $174,400 | $121,600 |
| 2018 | $3,168 | $260,300 | $172,300 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $2,854 | $233,600 | $156,700 | $76,900 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $218,200 | $149,200 | $69,000 |
| 2015 | $2,623 | $212,600 | $142,200 | $70,400 |
| 2013 | $2,969 | $212,300 | $142,200 | $70,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map