1910 Lockbourne Rd Columbus, OH 43207
Innis Gardens Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,418
Studio
--
Bath
8,400
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 Lockbourne Rd, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $659,418, approximately $78 per square foot. 1910 Lockbourne Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Moler Elementary School, South High School, and Summit Academy Community School-Columbus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Smith Deryck and Smith Joyce
Bought by
Juman Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,375
Outstanding Balance
$128,452
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$530,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1991
Bought by
Smith Deryck and Smith Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juman Inc | $250,000 | Chase Title | |
| Smith Deryck | $240,000 | -- | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juman Inc | $189,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,217 | $110,710 | $34,760 | $75,950 |
| 2023 | $8,087 | $110,710 | $34,760 | $75,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map