1910 Loop Rd Vidalia, GA 30474
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $239,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 Loop Rd, Vidalia, GA 30474 and is currently estimated at $214,621, approximately $136 per square foot. 1910 Loop Rd is a home located in Toombs County with nearby schools including J.D. Dickerson Primary School, Sally Dailey Meadows Elementary School, and J.R. Trippe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Werner Sylvia
Bought by
Thorne Nelta Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Davis Glenda J
Bought by
Werner Sylvia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Bought by
Davis Glenda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorne Nelta Jean | $115,000 | -- | |
| Werner Sylvia | $120,000 | -- | |
| Davis Glenda J | $126,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $72,983 | $921 | $72,062 |
| 2024 | $2,004 | $72,983 | $921 | $72,062 |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $69,594 | $829 | $68,765 |
| 2022 | $535 | $68,458 | $553 | $67,905 |
| 2021 | $467 | $52,945 | $1,804 | $51,141 |
| 2020 | $474 | $52,156 | $1,202 | $50,954 |
| 2019 | $473 | $52,156 | $1,202 | $50,954 |
| 2018 | $477 | $56,158 | $1,202 | $54,956 |
| 2017 | $420 | $45,090 | $1,202 | $43,888 |
| 2016 | $429 | $51,098 | $1,202 | $49,896 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,549 | $900 | $40,649 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,549 | $900 | $40,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map