1910 N 1200 W Cromwell, IN 46732
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $323,175
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 N 1200 W, Cromwell, IN 46732 and is currently estimated at $321,058, approximately $150 per square foot. 1910 N 1200 W is a home located in Noble County with nearby schools including West Noble High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $243,400 | $56,500 | $186,900 |
| 2024 | $1,668 | $244,400 | $56,500 | $187,900 |
| 2023 | $1,668 | $228,700 | $52,300 | $176,400 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $215,700 | $45,400 | $170,300 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $175,800 | $40,900 | $134,900 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $166,300 | $36,400 | $129,900 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $157,800 | $33,600 | $124,200 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $152,800 | $32,800 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $144,300 | $27,800 | $116,500 |
| 2016 | $935 | $137,600 | $27,800 | $109,800 |
| 2014 | $900 | $136,900 | $27,800 | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map