NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1910 N Salisbury Dr Gladwin, MI 48624

Estimated Value: $332,000 - $445,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 2, 2017

Last sale price $221,000 $177 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,515 / mo

66 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Waterfront
  • Deck
  • Gladwin High School Rated 9+
  • Clubhouse
  • Family Room with Fireplace

About This Home

As of November 2017

Water Bugs Wanted Bring your little swimmers to this lakeside home 4-bedroom/2-bath home in Sugar Springs. Great features include a large open living/dining area with attached large sunroom with great views of Lake Lancer, wraparound deck, family room with gas log stove in walkout basement, enclosed porch with tiled floors. Attached 2 car garage, steal seawall with sandy waterfront, property adjoins a private members only park that has a small play area and great sandy beach area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Randy Bierlein

REAL ESTATE ONE - GLADWIN License #CGBOR-6502428081 Listed on: 07/08/2017

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 57.77x30x200x58x163.68

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 060-165-000-035-00

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 2601
  • Total Tax Year: 2016
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Mail City: Gladwin
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Fireplaces: FamRoom Fireplace, Gas Fireplace
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Block, Finished, Full, Walk Out
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 1: In Basement, Dimensions: 16 x 12
  • Bedroom 4: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 11 x 11
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom 1: Dimensions: 9 x 5, On Level: Basement
  • Bathroom 4: Dimensions: 8 x 10, On Level: Main
  • Room Types: First Flr Primary Bedroom, Lower Level Laundry, Sun/Florida Room
  • Family Room: In Basement, Dimensions: 12 x 21
  • Kitchen: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 8
  • Living Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 17 x 22
  • Sun Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 26
  • Other Room1: Dimensions: 10x24, On Level: Basement
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1230
  • Finished Below Grade Sq Ft: 1090
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1248
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1248

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch
  • Frontage: 58

• Garage: Attached Garage
  • Parking: 2 Spaces

• HOA Fee Frequency: Yearly
  • Community Features: Club House, Exercise/Facility Room, Golf Course, Pool/Hot Tub, Tennis Courts, Pets-Allowed

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 060-165-000-035-00
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 57.77x30x200x58x163.68
  • Acreage: 0.37
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Amount: $1,276.72
  • Winter Tax: Amount: $1,324.57
  • Total Tax: Year: 2016, Amount: $2,601.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Gladwin Community Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2017
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
List Price
$248,500
Sold Price
$221,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,500
-11.07%
Current Estimated Value
$413,356

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$192,356
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.61%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,001
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,355

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hejza Sandra A $221,000 North Star Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hejza Sandra A $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/02/2017 11/02/17 Sold $221,000 -11.1% $177 / Sq Ft
09/12/2017 09/12/17 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2017 07/08/17 For Sale $248,500 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,721 $187,300 $0 $187,300
2024 $35 $169,400 $0 $169,400
2023 $3,580 $152,400 $0 $0
2022 $3,467 $132,300 $0 $0
2021 $4,996 $127,100 $0 $127,100
2020 $3,326 $117,300 $0 $117,300
2019 $4,682 $106,000 $0 $106,000
2018 $4,652 $105,200 $0 $105,200
2017 $2,579 $99,900 $47,500 $52,400
2016 $2,450 $101,900 $45,000 $56,900
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $101,700 $47,500 $54,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41023746

Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

APN: 060-165-000-035-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.