1910 Shannon Ln Apopka, FL 32703
Estimated Value: $337,277 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 Shannon Ln, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $355,819, approximately $216 per square foot. 1910 Shannon Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lakeville Elementary School, Piedmont Lakes Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1993
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Mcleod Colin Edward and Mcleod Jennifer Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,100
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcleod Colin Edward | $90,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcleod Colin Edward | $72,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,771 | $292,530 | $90,000 | $202,530 |
| 2025 | $4,771 | $296,190 | $90,000 | $206,190 |
| 2024 | $4,044 | $286,310 | $90,000 | $196,310 |
| 2023 | $4,044 | $271,816 | $90,000 | $181,816 |
| 2022 | $3,569 | $232,836 | $80,000 | $152,836 |
| 2021 | $3,258 | $204,070 | $70,000 | $134,070 |
| 2020 | $2,917 | $190,228 | $55,000 | $135,228 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $166,655 | $36,000 | $130,655 |
| 2018 | $2,618 | $163,248 | $36,000 | $127,248 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $152,184 | $30,000 | $122,184 |
| 2016 | $2,187 | $132,026 | $20,000 | $112,026 |
| 2015 | $1,997 | $121,704 | $18,000 | $103,704 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $106,507 | $18,000 | $88,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map