Estimated Value: $160,036 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 Shinn Mountain Loop, Dover, AR 72837 and is currently estimated at $169,759, approximately $147 per square foot. 1910 Shinn Mountain Loop is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Dover Intermediate School, Dover Elementary School, and Dover Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $23,230 | $1,730 | $21,500 |
| 2024 | $863 | $23,230 | $1,730 | $21,500 |
| 2023 | $863 | $23,230 | $1,730 | $21,500 |
| 2022 | $474 | $23,230 | $1,730 | $21,500 |
| 2021 | $474 | $23,230 | $1,730 | $21,500 |
| 2020 | $474 | $18,630 | $1,990 | $16,640 |
| 2019 | $474 | $18,630 | $1,990 | $16,640 |
| 2018 | $500 | $18,630 | $1,990 | $16,640 |
| 2017 | $863 | $18,630 | $1,990 | $16,640 |
| 2016 | $500 | $17,690 | $1,990 | $15,700 |
| 2015 | $793 | $17,690 | $1,990 | $15,700 |
| 2014 | $443 | $17,690 | $1,990 | $15,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map